Yoga Hub Term 3 Timetable (July 17 – Sept 24 2017)

91 The Parade Ocean Grove

Please be prompt to evening and early morning classes at The Hub as the front door will be locked after the beginning of class.

Monday

6am Morning Flow (Tara)

9.30am Flow & Restore (Tara)

6.00pm Strengthen & Flow (Tara)

Tuesday

6.00pm Dynamic Flow (Suzie)*

Wednesday

9.30am Mat Pilates (Avanelle)

6.00pm Beginners Plus (Jill)

7.15pm Strengthen & Flow (Jill)

Thursday

6.00pm Strengthen & Flow (Tara)

Sunday

9am Morning Flow (Larissa)

Friday

6.30pm Restorative Practice (Larissa)

Saturday

8.00am Dynamic Flow (Suzie)*

9.30am Pregnancy Yoga (Bec)


Garden Room Term 3 Timetable (July 17 – Sept 24 2017)

73 The Esplanade Ocean Grove

Monday

9.30am Dynamic Flow (Larissa)*

6.00pm Slow Flow/Yin (Hugh)

Tuesday

9.30am Dynamic Flow (Jill)*

11.00am Restore & Maintain (Kris)

7.15pm Beginners Plus (Tracey)

Wednesday

9.30am Flow & Restore (Suzie)

6.00pm Yin (Hugh)

Thursday

9.30am Stretch & Strengthen (Jill)

Friday

9.30am Morning Flow (Tara)

Saturday

8.30am Stretch & Strengthen (Jill)

Most classes are between 1 hr and 1 hr 15 minutes duration.

*Classes marked with an asterix are for experienced yoga practitioners and not suitable for beginning students or those with limited experience and/or injuries.

Beginners Plus is a class suitable for those returning to yoga after a break and/or those with limited yoga experience.


Yoga Hub School Holidays Timetable (September 25 – October 8)

91 The Parade, Ocean Grove

All holiday classes are of an intermediate level. Casual class $18. Pass cards and current 6 and 12 month memberships can be used.

 

Monday 25th  8am (Tara)

Tuesday 26th 6pm (Jill)

Wednesday 27th 8am (Avanelle – Pilates)

Thursday 28th 6pm (Suzie)

Friday 29th 8am (Petra)

Saturday 30th 8.30am (Jill)

Sunday 1st 9am (Suzie)

Monday 2nd 8am  (Jill)

Tuesday 3rd 6pm (Jill)

Wednesday 4th 8am (Jill)

Thursday 5th 6pm (Suzie)

Friday 6th 8am (Tara)

Saturday 7th 8.30am (Jill)

Sunday 8th 9am (Suzie)


Yoga Hub Term 4 Timetable (October 19-December 24 2017)

91 The Parade Ocean Grove

Please be prompt to evening and early morning classes at The Hub as the front door will be locked after the beginning of class.

Monday

6am Morning Flow (Tara)

9.30am Flow & Restore (Tara)

6.00pm Beginners Taster 6 weeks (Tracey)

Tuesday

6.00pm Dynamic Flow (Suzie)*

Wednesday

9.30am Mat Pilates (Avanelle)

Thursday

6.00pm Strengthen & Flow (Tara)

Sunday

9am Morning Flow (Larissa)

Friday

6.00pm Restorative Practice (Larissa)

Saturday

8.00am Dynamic Flow (Suzie)*

9.30am Pregnancy Yoga (Bec)

Garden Room Term 4 Timetable (October 9 – December 24 2017)

73 The Esplanade Ocean Grove

Monday

9.30am Dynamic Flow (Larissa)*

6.00pm Strengthen & Flow (Tara)

Tuesday

9.30am Dynamic Flow (Jill)*

11.00am Restore & Maintain (Kris)

7.15pm Beginners Plus (Tracey)

Wednesday

9.30am Flow & Restore (Suzie)

6.00pm Beginners Plus (Jill)

7.15pm Strengthen & Flow (Jill)

Thursday

9.30am Flow & Restore (Jill)

Friday

9.30am Morning Flow (Tara)

Saturday

8.30am Stretch & Strengthen (Jill)

 

Book into class here